NJSIAA boys lacrosse brackets
NJSIAA Tournament play begins Wednesday. The second round is scheduled for Saturday, followed by the third round on May 24. Sectional finals will be on May 27 at the better seed.
Group finals will be played at Hopewell Valley, Livingston, and Shore Regional on May 31.
The NJSIAA Tournament of Champions begins June 3.
North Group I
No. 16 Waldwick at No. 1 Mountain Lakes
No. 9 North Warren at No. 8 Newton
No. 12 Hackettstown at No. 5 Boonton
No. 13 Westwood at No. 4 Mahwah
No. 14 Pequannock at No. 3 Kinnelon
No. 11 Kittatinny at No. 6 Ramsey
No. 10 Lenape Valley at No. 7 Park Ridge
No. 15 Cedar Grove at No. 2 Glen Rock
North Group II
No. 9 Lakeland at No. 8 Voorhees, winner at No. 1 Chatham
No. 12 West Milford at No. 5 Jefferson
No. 13 River Dell at No. 4 Vernon
No. 14 Demarest at No. 3 Sparta
No. 11 Morris Hills at No. 6 Pascack Valley
No. 10 West Essex at No. 7 Montville
No. 15 Indian Hills at No. 2 Ramapo
North Group III
No. 16 Wayne Valley at No. 1 Summit
No. 9 Morris Knolls at No. 8 West Morris
No. 12 Millburn at No. 5 Mendham
No. 13 Middletown South at No. 4 Scotch Plains-Fanwood
No. 14 Warren Hills at No. 3 Northern Highlands
No. 11 Wayne Hills at No. 6 Princeton
No. 10 Mount Olive at No. 7 Randolph
No. 15 West Windsor South at No. 2 Roxbury
North Group IV
No. 9 Livingston at No. 8 North Hunterdon, winner at No. 1 Bridgewater-Raritan
No. 12 Phillipsburg at No. 5 Hunterdon Central
No. 13 Montclair at No. 4 Westfield
No. 14 Clifton at No. 3 Ridgewood
No. 11 Columbia at No. 6 Morristown
No. 10 Hillsborough at No. 7 Watchung Hills
No. 15 West Orange at No. 2 Ridge
South Group I
No. 16 Haddon Twp. at No. 1 Delaware Valley
No. 9 New Providence at No. 8 New Egypt
No. 12 Holmdel at No. 5 Johnson
No. 13 Verona at No. 4 Haddonfield
No. 14 Cinnaminson at No. 3 Caldwell
No. 11 Shore at No. 6 Bernards
No. 10 West Deptford at No. 7 Glen Ridge
No. 15 Lower Cape May at No. 2 Madison
South Group II
No. 16 Ewing at No. 1 Manasquan
No. 9 Hopewell Valley at No. 8 Lacey
No. 12 Steinert at No. 5 Seneca
No. 13 Gov. Livingston at No. 4 Wall
No. 14 Oakcrest at No. 3 Robbinsville
No. 11 Cranford at No. 6 Somerville
No. 10 Ocean Twp. at No. 7 Ocean City
No. 15 Hamilton West at No. 2 Rumson-Fair Haven
South Group III
No. 16 Winslow at No. 1 Moorestown
No. 9 Jackson Memorial at No. 8 Brick Memorial
No. 12 Brick Twp. at No. 5 Hightstown
No. 13 Colts Neck at No. 4 Clearview
No. 14 Toms River South at No. 3 Mainland
No. 11 Toms River East at No. 6 Allentown
No. 10 Northern Burlington at No. 7 Absegami
No. 15 Jackson Liberty at No. 2 Shawnee
South Group IV
No. 16 Rancocas Valley at No. 1 Montgomery
No. 9 Monroe at No. 8 Eastern
No. 12 Washington Twp. at No. 5 Cherokee
No. 13 Cherry Hill East at No. 4 Freehold Twp.
No. 14 South Brunswick at No. 3 Southern
No. 11 Howell at No. 6 Kingsway
No. 10 East Brunswick at No. 7 Old Bridge
No. 15 Toms River North at No. 2 Lenape
Non-Public A
No. 9 Notre Dame at No. 8 Pope John, winner at No. 1 Seton Hall Prep
No. 12 St. John Vianney at No. 5 Don Bosco
No. 13 St. Joseph (Mont.) at No. 4 Bergen Catholic
No. 14 Camden Catholic at No. 3 St. Augustine
No. 11 Paul VI at No. 6 6 St. Peter's Prep
No. 10 St. Joseph (Met.) at No. 7 Christian Brothers
No. 15 Donovan Catholic at No. 2 Delbarton
Non-Public B
No. 9 Oratory at No. 8 St. Rose, winner at No. 1 Pingry
No. 12 Dwight-Englewood at No. 5 Rutgers Prep
No. 13 DePaul at No. 4 Immaculata
No. 14 Holy Spirit at No. 3 Bishop Eustace
No. 11 Montclair Kimberley at No. 6 Gloucester Catholic
No. 10 Holy Cross at No. 7 Newark Academy
No. 15 Morris Catholic at No. 2 Morristown-Beard