NJSIAA boys soccer brackets
Are you ready for some soccer? The NJSIAA seeded its annual boys tournament on Wednesday morning. Games begin on Halloween, with quarterfinals on Nov. 3 and semis on Nov. 7.
Male-female sectional final doubleheaders for both public and non-public schools will be held Nov. 10.
NJSIAA Non-Public final doubleheader will be at Kean on Nov. 12.
Public semifinal doubleheaders will be played No. 14 at neutral sites. The public finals will be played as a quadrupleheader at Kean on Nov. 19.
North 1 Group I
No. 16 Midland Park at No. 1 Pompton Lakes; No. 9 Wallkill Valley at No. 8 Cresskill; No. 12 Butler at No. 5 Hasbrouck Heights; No. 13 Saddle Brook at No. 4 Boonton; No. 14 North Warren at No. 3 Wallington; No. 11 Verona at No. 6 Emerson; No. 10 Cedar Grove at No. 7 Park Ridge; No. 15 New Milford at No. 2 Waldwick
North 1 Group II
No. 16 Dumont at No. 1 Glen Rock; No. 9 Demarest at No. 8 Pequannock; No. 12 River Dell at No. 5 Mahwah; No. 13 Hawthorne at No. 4 Ramsey; No. 14 Sussex Tech at No. 3 Jefferson; No. 11 Elmwood Park at No. 6 Newton; No. 10 Kinnelon at No. 7 Lakeland; No. 15 Lenape Valley at No. 2 Pascack Hills
North 1 Group III
No. 16 Dwight-Morrow at No. 1 Ramapo; No. 9 West Essex at No. 8 Parsippany Hills; No. 12 Indian Hills at No. 5 Wayne Hills; No. 13 Montville at No. 4 Passaic Valley; No. 14 West Milford at No. 3 Old Tappan; No. 11 Roxbury at No. 6 Pascack Valley; No. 10 Tenafly at No. 7 Sparta; No. 15 Paramus at No. 2 Northern Highlands
North 1 Group IV
No. 16 Bloomfield at No. 1 Kearny; No. 9 Passaic at No. 8 Clifton; No. 12 Ridgewood at No. 5 Fair Lawn; No. 13 Passaic Tech at No. 4 Bergen Tech; No. 14 Hackensack at No. 3 Montclair; No. 11 Union City at No. 6 North Bergen; No. 10 Mount Olive at No. 7 West Orange; No. 15 Randolph at No. 2 Morris Knolls
North 2 Group I
No. 16 Hoboken at No. 1 New Providence; No. 9 Roselle Park at No. 8 Belvidere; No. 12 Palisades Park at No. 5 Dayton; No. 13 Glen Ridge at No. 4 Becton; No. 14 Bloomfield Tech at No. 3 Secaucus; No. 11 Roselle at No. 6 North 13th Street Tech; No. 10 Ridgefield at No. 7 North Arlington; No. 15 Brearley at No. 2 Technology
North 2 Group II
No. 16 Hanover Park at No. 1 Harrison; No. 9 Rutherford at No. 8 Mountain Lakes; No. 12 Morris Tech at No. 5 Science Park; No. 13 Caldwell at No. 4 Hackettstown; No. 14 Lyndhurst at No. 3 Fort Lee; No. 11 Newark Tech at No. 6 Garfield; No. 10 Parsippany at No. 7 Newark Central; No. 15 Madison at No. 2 Dover
North 2 Group III
No. 16 Snyder at No. 1 Mendham; No. 9 Orange at No. 8 Middletown North; No. 12 Rahway at No. 5 Cranford; No. 13 Chatham at No. 4 Summit; No. 14 Nutley at No. 3 Somerville; No. 11 Ferris at No. 6 Irvington; No. 10 West Windsor North at No. 7 Belleville; No. 15 West Morris at No. 2 Hopewell Valley
North 2 Group IV
No. 16 Plainfield at No. 1 Westfield. No. 9 Bayonne at No. 8 Newark East Side; No. 12 Piscataway at No. 5 Columbia; No. 13 Woodbridge at No. 4 Millburn; No. 14 Ridge at No. 3 Elizabeth; No. 11 Phillipsburg at No. 6 North Hunterdon; No. 10 Scotch Plains at No. 7 Watchung Hills; No. 15 Dickinson at No. 2 Bridgewater
Central Group I
No. 16 Henry Hudson at No. 1 Highland Park; No. 9 South River at No. 8 Manville; No. 12 Point Beach at No. 5 Bound Brook; No. 13 Shore at No. 4 South Hunterdon; No. 14 Middlesex at No. 3 Florence; No. 11 New Egypt at No. 6 Stem Civics; No. 10 South Amboy at No. 7 Piscataway Tech; No. 15 Riverside at No. 2 Asbury Park
Central Group II
No. 16 North Star at No. 1 Holmdel; No. 9 Johnson at No. 8 Metuchen; No. 12 Bernards at No. 5 North Plainfield; No. 13 Matawan at No. 4 Gov. Livingston; No. 14 Hillside at No. 3 Rumson; No. 11 Raritan at No. 6 Carteret; No. 10 Voorhees at No. 7 Spotswood; No. 15 Robbinsville at No. 2 Monmouth
Central Group III
No. 16 Burlington Twp. at No. 1 Ocean Twp.; No. 9 Lakewood at No. 8 Freehold Borough; No. 12 Pennsauken at No. 5 Moorestown; No. 13 Ewing at No. 4 Allentown; No. 14 Neptune at No. 3 Northern Burlington; No. 11 Steinert at No. 6 Wall; No. 10 Lawrence at No. 7 Toms River East; No. 15 Westampton Tech at No. 2 Toms River South
Central Group IV
No. 16 Hightstown at No. 1 Hunterdon Central; No. 9 Sayreville at No. 8 Freehold Twp.; No. 12 Montgomery at No. 5 South Brunswick; No. 13 East Brunswick at No. 4 North Brunswick; No. 14 Middletown South at No. 3 Princeton; No. 11 Long Branch at No. 6 West Windsor South; No. 10 Trenton at No. 7 Edison; No. 15 Old Bridge at No. 2 Monroe
South Group I
No. 16 Woodstown at No. 1 Glassboro; No. 9 Penns Grove at No. 8 Clayton; No. 12 Gateway at No. 5 Haddon Heights; No. 13 Buena at No. 4 Haddon Twp.; No. 14 Wildwood at No. 3 Pitman; No. 11 Audubon at No. 6 Schalick; No. 10 Lindenwold at No. 7 Pennsville; No. 15 Woodbury at No. 2 Palmyra
South Group II
No. 16 Manchester Twp. at No. 1 Delran; No. 9 Middle Twp. at No. 8 Oakcrest; No. 12 Manasquan at No. 5 Point Pleasant Boro; No. 13 Pleasantville at No. 4 Sterling; No. 14 Cedar Creek at No. 3 West Deptford; No. 11 Barnegat at No. 6 Cinnaminson; No. 10 Collingswood at No. 7 Bordentown; No. 15 Lower Cape May at No. 2 Haddonfield
South Group III
No. 16 Bridgeton at No. 1 Ocean City; No. 9 Lacey at No. 8 Seneca; No. 12 Timber Creek at No. 5 Delsea; No. 13 Cumberland at No. 4 Hammonton; No. 14 Gloucester Tech at No. 3 Pinelands; No. 11 Winslow at No. 6 Absegami; No. 10 Cherry Hill West at No. 7 Triton; No. 15 Deptford at No. 2 Mainland
South Group IV
No. 16 Atlantic Tech at No. 1 Jackson Memorial; No. 9 Brick Memorial at No. 8 Atlantic City; No. 12 Millville at No. 5 Kingsway; No. 13 Toms River North at No. 4 Rancocas Valley; No. 14 Cherokee at No. 3 Shawnee; No. 11 Southern at No. 6 Williamstown; No. 10 Howell at No. 7 Eastern; No. 15 Lenape at No. 2 Washington Twp.
Non-Public A North
No. 9Union Catholic at No. 8 Oratory, winner at No. 1 Delbarton; No. 5 Pingry at No. 4 Don Bosco; No. 11 Pope John at No. 6 Bergen Catholic, winner at No. 3 St. Peter's Prep; No. 10 Paramus Catholic at No. 7 St. Joseph (Mont.), winner at No. 2 Seton Hall Prep
Non-Public B North
No. 9 Newark Academy at No. 8 Eastern Christian, winner at No. 1 Morris Catholic; No. 5 Hudson Catholic at No. 4 Dwight-Englewood. No. 6 Golda Och at No. 3 Montclair Kimberley; No. 10 Morristown-Beard at No. 7 DePaul, winner at No. 2 Hawthorne Christian
Non-Public A South
No. 9 Camden Catholic at No. 8 St. John Vianney, winner at No. 1 Christian Brothers; No. 5 Notre Dame at No. 4 St. Joseph (Met.). No. 6 Donovan Catholic at No. 3 St. Augustine; No. 10 Paul VI at No. 7 Red Bank Catholic, winner at No. 2 Bishop Eustace
Non-Public B South
No. 9 Holy Cross at No. 8 Ranney, winner at No. 1 Gill St. Bernard's; No. 12 St. Joseph (Hamm.) at No. 5 Moorestown Friends; No. 13 Gloucester Catholic at No. 4 Wildwood Catholic; No. 14 Holy Spirit at No. 3 Immaculata; No. 11 Wardlaw-Hartridge at No. 6 St. Rose; No. 10 Rutgers Prep at No. 7 Trenton Catholic, winner at No. 2 Timothy Christian